- As the gods will (japanese)
- Clueless
- Shot caller
- The blue brothers
- Whiplash
- Hunt for the Wilderpeople
- Red
- Wedding crashers
- Step brothers
- Akira
- Beetlejuice
- Inside out
- Instructions not included
- Scott Pilgrim vs the world
- Ship of Theseus (Hindi/2012)
- Gattaca (SciFi/1997)
- *The Resolution (time travel 2013))
- The Radius (SciFi/2017)
- The Jacket (2005)
- Triangle (2009)
- The Hitch
- Looper (small-scale time-travel ?)
- The Next (small-scale time-travel)
- The Source Code (small-scale time-travel)
- Twelve Monkey (small-scale time-travel)
- The Predestination (small-scale time-travel ?)
- Coherence (time-travel ?)
- The Butterfly Effect (time-travel)
- The Fountain (time-travel)
- The Cloud Atlas (time-travel ?)
- The Tree of Life (?)
- Mr Nobody (time-travel)
- It Follows (2014)
- House of the disappeared (2017)
- Abu son of Adam
- Miracle in Cell No 7 (Korean)
- Monster (korean/8.3)
- Bedevilled (Korean/2010)
- The great battle (Korea/8)
- The Admiral: Roaring Currents (Korean/8)
- Unholy Women (2006)
- Searching
- A Dangerous Method (Sigmund Freud/2011)
- The beautiful troublemaker (La Belle Noiseuse) (1991)
- The Vikings (Netflix)
- Born a King (2019)
- Bacurau (Brazil/2019)
- *Monty Python's Life of Brian (1979)
- *Chinatown (1974/8.1)
- 4D Man
- Satan Never Sleeps
- Legend of Maula Jatt (Pakistan/?)
- Dune (2021 sci-fi?)
- Bloodshot (2021 sci-fi?)
- Color of Space (2021 sci-fi?)
- Attraction 2 (2021 sci-fi?)
- Vivarium (2021 sci-fi?)
- Antebelum (2021 sci-fi?)
- Underwater (2021 sci-fi?)
-
- Incendies (Canada/8.3?)
- The Intouchables (French/8.5?)
- Downfall (German/8.4?)
- The Return (Russia/8?)
- Three Colors: Red (Swiss/8.1?)
- Persona (Swedish series/9.1)*
- Persona (Swedish 8.1/?)
- Tangerines (Georgia/8.2?)
- A Separation (Iran/8.3?)
- Capernaum (Lebanon/8.4?)
- Pan's Labyrinth (Spain/8.2?)
- Shoplifters (Japan/8)
- Departures (Japan) (8.1?)
- Your Name (Japan/Anime)(8.4)
- The Teacher's Diary (Thai/7.9?)
- Whale Rider (New Zealand/7.5?)
- Mucize (Turkish/2015/7.5?)
- The admiral: roaring currents (Korean) (7.1?)
- The gentlemen (?)
- A million ways to die (DONE)
- I am overjoyed with cum -- Sarah Silverman
- Curtis (the horse) when we get out this, I am gonna give you horse-whore or a cow -- Seth Mcfarlene
- Buy her some brain because she needs some --- Charlize Theron
- You are an idiot. How can you be so blind with eye that big? -- Charlize
- Oh my gold! -- me :P
- 19th April (?)
- Greenland () (?)
- Monster (2014) (?)
- The great battle (Korean) (?)
- Time (Korean) (?)
- Odd Thomas (DONE)
- Steve jobs (?)
- The Young Messiah (?)
- Predestination (?)
- Macbeth (?)
- My all American (?)
- The theory of everything (?)
- The Zero Theorem (?)
- Ben Hur (?)
- Astronaut's Wife (?)
- Munafik 2 (horror?)
- Dabbe 4 (horror?)
- Nightshifter (portugese/horror) (?)
- A dangerous method (Sigmund Freud)
- Searching
- Coherence (2013) - time travel
- Donnie Darko (?)
- Radius (?)
- Yojimbo (?)
- Tumbbad (?)
- Railwayman (?)
- Annihilation (?)
- First Man (?)
- Mary Magdalene (?)
- Dark Phoenix (?)
- John Wick 3 (?)
- Once upon a time in Hollywood (?)
- Captive State (Extraterrestrial Invasion)
- Justice League
- bhua and boring decided to skip the remaining superhero movies below
- Batman vs Superman (?)
- The Independence Day Resurgence (?)
- Creed II (?)
- Aquaman (?)
- Jason Bourne (?)
- The legend of Tarzan (?)
- Inferno (IP)
- Dr. Strange (IP)
- Thor Ragnarok (?)
- Hussein, who said no (?)
Other movies from different countries (?)
- Argentina : Wild Tales (?)
- Australia : Black Water (?)
- Brazil : City Of God (DONE)
- Belgium : Loft (?)
- China : Kung Fu Hustle (DONE)
- Colombia : The Hidden Face (2011)
- Canada : Incendies (?)
- Denmark : The Hunt (?)
- France : The Intouchables (?)
- Downfall (German/8.4?)
- Georgia : Tangerines (2013)
- Hungary : Son Of Saul (2015)
- Iran : A Separation (2011)
- Italy : Life Is Beautiful (DONE)
- Iraq : Bekas (7.5?)
- Ireland : Leap Year (7.5?)
- Departures (8.1?)
- Lebanon : Capernaum (8.4?)
- Mexico : Y Tu Mamá También (7?)
- Norway : Thelma (7?)
- New Zealand : Whale Rider (7.5?)
- Poland : The Pianist (DONE)
- Palestine : Omar (7.5?)
- Russia : The Return (8?)
- South Korea : Memories Of Murder (DONE)
- Spain : Pan's Labyrinth (8.2?)
- Saudi Arabia : Wadjda (7.5?)
- Sweden : Persona (1966?)
- Serbia : A Serbian Film (Sick movie?)
- Switzerland : Three Colors: Red (1994/?)
- Turkey : Mucize (2015/7.5?)
- Thailand : The Teacher's Diary (?)
------------------
- Bhag Milkha Bhag (?)
- Lunchbox (?)
- Ugly (?)
- Manjhi (?)
- Bahubali
- Mom
- Andhadhun (good)
- Trapped (good)
- Ghool
- Karwaan
- Stree
- Badla
- Toilet
- Peepli Live
- Ludo (good)
- Bareilly ki Barfi (good)
Quote to remember
1. Life happens when you least expect it. - Lebanon, PA.
No comments:
Post a Comment